International Free and Accepted Modern Masons, Inc. and Order of the Eastern Star

MOST WORSHIPFUL ILLUSTRIOUS RENFORD P. BROWN GRAND LODGE

Illustrious James O. Dogan, 33° - Supreme President/CEO • Illustrious Kenneth L. Hollowell, 33° - Supreme Grand Master

Illustrious Robert L. Stevens, 33°

Most Worshipful Grand Master

MW Illustrious Renford P. Brown Grand Lodge: Grand Lodge Officers

The Most Worshipful Illustrious Renford P. Brown Grand Lodge is the governing body of the "Craft"or "Blue Lodge" for all International Masons within the State of Florida, where Illustrious Robert L. Stevens, 33° serves as the Grand Master. Each year, our Grand Session is held where new officers are elected and appointments made.  Below you will find the list of the 2017/2018 Grand Officers and Grand Master Appointees, whereas all are members of a local lodge within the State and are held together simply by fellowship with one another.  Should you be interested in learning more about the Grand Lodge, you can contact Illustrious Todd Hawkins, 33°, Grand Recording Secretary via phone (954-816-8132) or email (thawkins@renfordpbrown.org) for more information.

Illustrious Robert L. Stevens, 33°

Most Worshipful Grand Master

 

P: 813-245-3637

Email HERE

 

Illustrious Joe Thomas, 33°

1st Deputy Grand Master

Illustrious morshee jones, 33°

2nd Deputy Grand Master

Illustrious thomas wright, 33°

3rd Deputy Grand Master

MW Illustrious Renford P. Brown Grand Lodge 2017/2018 Officers:

Grand Senior Warden:

Brother Michael Davis

 

Grand Assistant Senior Warden:

Brother Gregory Davis

 

Grand Junior Warden:

Illustrious Shamaine Williams, 33°

 

Grand Recording Secretary:

Illustrious Todd Hawkins, 33°

 

Grand Assistant Recording Secretary:

Brother Terrence Bennett

 

Grand Financial Secretary:

Illustrious Morshee L. Jones, 33°

 

Grand Assistant Financial Secretary:

Illustrious Coy Adams, 33°

 

Grand Treasurer:

Brother Rick Lopez, 32°

 

Assistant Grand Treasurer:

Illustrious Bert Coney, 33°

 

Grand Chaplain:

Illustrious James Green, 33°

 

Assistant Grand Chaplain:

Illustrious Woodrow Wilson, 33°

Grand Senior Deacon:

Brother Dwayne Lewis

 

Grand Junior Deacon:

Brother Elijah Williams

 

Grand Tyler:

Illustrious Paul Hall, 33°

 

Grand Assistant Tyler:

Illustrious Johnny Caldwell, 33°

 

Grand First Aid Responder:

Brother Sam Williams, 32°

 

Grand Marshal:

Brother Andrew Harris, 32°

 

Grand Assistant Marshal:

Brother Anthony Graham

 

Grand Monitor:

Brother Robert Smith, 32°

 

Grand Parliamentarian:

Illustrious Woodrow Wilson, 33°

 

Grand Secretary of Education:

Illustrious S. Timothy Sinclair, 33°

 

Grand Lecturer:

Brother Robinson Garcia

Grand Recruiting Deputy:

Illustrious Anthony Scott, 33°

 

Grand Clergy Council:

Illustrious Fredrick Davis, 33°

 

Grand King Solomon:

Illustrious Coy Adams, 33°

 

Chairman, Finance Committee:

Illustrious Joe Thomas, 33°

 

President, First Aid Responders/Nurses:

Illustrious Barry Mackey, 33°

 

Grand Worthy Patron Council President:

Illustrious Alex Dixon, 33°

 

Advisors to the Grand Master:

Illustrious Bobbie J. Meeks, 33°

Illustrious Joe Thomas, 33°

Illustrious Ledester Clark, 33°

Illustrious Alex Dixon, 33°

 

Chairman, Housing:

Illustrious Frank Christmas, 33°

 

Vice Chairman, Housing:

Illustrious Bert Coney, 33°

 

Housing Personnel:

Brother Terrence Bennett, 32°

Illustrious Coy Adams, 33°

 

Chairman, Charity/Social Committee:

Illustrious Darryl Wingate, 33°

 

Vice Chairman, Charity/Social Committee:

Brother Cory Miller, 32°

 

President,

District Grand Master's Council:

Illustrious Morshee Jones, 33°

 

President,

Deputy District Grand Master's Council,

Illustrious Joe Thomas, 33°

 

President,

Worshipful Master's Council:

Brother Thomas Wright, 32°

 

Vice President,

Worshipful Master's Council:

Illustrious Ledester Clark, 33°

 

President, Worshipful Master's Council:

Brother Thomas Wright, 32°

 

State Reporters:

Illustrious Todd Hawkins, 33° (Southern)

Brother Henry Ford, 32° (Central East/West)

Brother Joe Lawson (Central East/West)

Illustrious Darryl Wingate, 33° (Central East)

Brother Anthong Grahams (Northern)